West Virginia
[…] W. Va.Code § 46A-6C-6(a)(1) (1991). Moreover, W. Va.Code § 46A-6C-7 (1991)FN11 mandates a **863


(Cite as: 204 W.Va. 229, *237, 511 S.E.2d 854, **863)


*238


(Cite as: 204 W.Va. 229, *238, 511 S.E.2d 854, **863)


written contract for the services of a credit services organization and prescribes the contractual form and terms, including a conspicuous statement informing the consumer of his or her right to cancel the contract for up to three days after the date of the transaction. See W. Va.Code § 46A-6C-7(a)(1) (1991). The contract must also contain “[a] full and detailed description of the services to be performed” and “[t]he terms and conditions of payment, including the total of all payments to be made by the buyer, whether to the credit services organization or to another person.” W. Va.Code § 46A-6C-7(a)(2)-(3) (1991).