6C. Credit Services Organizations
[…] containing “[a] complete and detailed description of the services to be
performed by the credit services organization for the buyer and the total cost
of the services.” W. Va.Code § 46A-6C-6(a)(1) (1991). Moreover, W. Va.Code § 46A-6C-7 (1991)FN11 mandates a **863
|
(Cite
as: 204
|
|
*238
|
(Cite
as: 204
|
|
written contract for the services of a credit services
organization and prescribes the contractual form and terms, including a
conspicuous statement informing the consumer of his or her right to cancel the
contract for up to three days after the date of the transaction. See W. Va.Code § 46A-6C-7(a)(1) (1991). The contract must also
contain “[a] full and detailed description of the services to be performed” and
“[t]he terms and conditions of payment, including the total of all payments to
be made by the buyer, whether to the credit services organization or to another
person.” W. Va.Code § 46A-6C-7(a)(2)-(3) (1991).